Upcoming Events

Round 12 Match Day Lunch - BFC V's Mazenod FC
EVENT DATE: June 30, 2018

...

Read More...

Annual Gala
EVENT DATE: June 23, 2018

See the Flyer for all the details; Book now: ...

Read More...

Recent News

Mercedes-Benz Brighton EOFY Sale

Our principal sponsor Mercedes-Benz Brighton has kicked off its end of financial year sale with some ...

June 12, 2018

Read More...

Milestone Achievements for Juniors

We had a number of milestones reached in our Juniors on Sunday Congratulations to: Kye Turner ...

June 03, 2018

Read More...

Club Captain Special 'Shark' Guest

There's been much discussion about the photo taken of the Seniors coming off the ground on Satur ...

June 04, 2018

Read More...

U13s Join Seniors for Joint Training Session

Tonight boys from our U13s joined our Seniors team for a joint training session. Prior to that Se ...

May 30, 2018

Read More...

Five Junior Boys Reach Milestones

We had some significant milestones in our Juniors on Sunday. In the Under 11 Orange team Cooper G ...

May 29, 2018

Read More...

Fixtures

Seniors Rd: 11 Date: 23-06-2018 02:00PM
Caulfield Grammarians (A) Glenhuntly Oval  map
Reserves Rd: 11 Date: 23-06-2018 11:40AM
Caulfield Grammarians (A) Glenhuntly Oval  map
Thirds Rd: 11 Date: 23-06-2018 12:00PM
Williamstown CYMS (A) Crofts Reserve  map
Under 19s Premier Rd: 11 Date: 23-06-2018 02:00PM
Old Xaverians (H) Banksia Reserve  map
Under 19s Reserves Rd: 11 Date: 23-06-2018 11:40AM
Old Scotch (A) Camberwell Sports Ground  map
Women's Rd: 10 Date: 23-06-2018 02:00PM
Old Scotch (A) Scotch College  map
Age Group    Venue       Round:  10    Date:  24-06-2018
Grp Div. Coach Opponent Time
U8 - Mixed (2) Yellow Justin Plapp Prahran
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U8 - Mixed Purple Tim Hancock St Kilda City
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U8 - Mixed Maroon Russell Robertson Hampton Rovers
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:30AM  map
U9 - Mixed Maroon Paul Gill Dingley
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:30AM  map
U9 - Mixed Green Phil Valoppi St Pauls McKinnon
(A), McKinnon Reserve - Oval 2
11:30AM  map
U9 - Mixed Yellow James Mundy Murrumbeena
(A), Murrumbeena Park - Oval 2
10:00AM  map
U10 - Mixed Green Paul Dooley East Brighton
(H), Banksia Reserve
10:30AM  map
U10 - Mixed Purple Karl Russell East Brighton
(H), Jack Barker Oval
08:30AM  map
U10 - Mixed Orange Paul Brady East Sandringham
(H), Jack Barker Oval
08:30AM  map
U10 - Mixed Maroon Lachlan Oakley Bentleigh
(H), Banksia Reserve
10:30AM  map
U10 - Girls Purple Gus McLennan South Melbourne
(A), Albert Park - Oval 12
12:45PM  map
U11 - Mixed Bronze Chris Kombi St Peters
(A), Centenary Park - Oval 1
08:30AM  map
U11 - Mixed Orange Paul Gleeson Hampton Rovers
(H), McDonald Reserve
08:30AM  map
U11 - Mixed Yellow Michael Cutler Caulfield
(H), McDonald Reserve
09:55AM  map
U12 - Mixed Green Ben Stainforth South Melbourne
(H), McDonald Reserve
11:20AM  map
U12 - Girls Blue Darryl Behrendorff East Malvern
(H), Jack Barker Oval
10:30AM  map
U12 - Mixed Red Chris Barlow Waverley Park
(H), McDonald Reserve
12:45PM  map
U12 - Girls Green Andrew Phillips St Kilda City
(A), Wattie Watson Oval
11:35AM  map
U12 - Girls Yellow Damian Farrow East Brighton
(A), Hurlingham Park - Oval 2
03:50PM  map
U12 - Mixed Blue Chris Wells Ajax
(H), McDonald Reserve
02:10PM  map
U13 - Mixed Div 3 Jason Daniels Ormond
(A), E.E. Gunn Reserve - Oval 1
03:30PM  map
U13 - Mixed Div 1 Scott Nish Ashwood
(H), McDonald Reserve
03:35PM  map
U13 - Mixed Div 4 Simon Shepard Waverley Park
(A), Columbia Reserve
10:30AM  map
U14 - Mixed Div 3 Justin Wilson Ashwood
(H), Jack Barker Oval
09:40AM  map
U14 - Girls Div 4 Travis Quirk East Malvern
(A), Darling Park Basil Reserve
11:15AM  map
U14 - Girls Div 2 Lachlan Worthy Mordialloc Braeside
(H), Jack Barker Oval
11:05AM  map
U14 - Girls Div 1 Brent Ward Mordialloc Braeside
(A), Walter Galt Reserve - Oval 1
09:00AM  map
U14 - Mixed Div 1 Craig Phillips St Kilda City
(A), Peanut Farm Reserve
10:30AM  map
U15 - Boys Div 4 Sam Purcell East Malvern
(A), Darling Park Basil Reserve
12:45PM  map
U15 - Boys Div 1 Lindsay Bull St Bedes/Mentone
(A), Mentone Reserve
08:45AM  map
U16 - Boys Div 1 Paul Sherman St Bedes/Mentone
(A), Mentone Reserve
10:40AM  map
U16 - Girls Div 1 Rohan Byrne Port Melbourne
(H), Jack Barker Oval
02:00PM  map
U16 - Girls Div 3 Mike Shaw BYE
(H), .
00:0XX  map
U16 - Boys Div 2 Paul Zhara Caulfield
(A), Koornang Park
03:00PM  map
U17 - Boys Div 1 Des Ryan Ajax
(H), Banksia Reserve
02:00PM  map
U18 - Girls Div 1 Stephen Burgess Bentleigh
(H), Banksia Reserve
12:00PM  map