UNDER 11 SHARKS (EAST) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Dawit McNeish |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Lachlan Francis |
Most Determined | Oscar Duignan |
Most Courageous | Matthew Field |
Most Consistent | Derrick Thompson |
UNDER 11 YELLOW (SOUTH) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Alex Tennant |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Rudy Porter |
Best Team Player | Lachlan Jones |
Most Consistent | James Bouwmeester |
Most Determined | Max Adams |
Best Finals Player | Corey Lawton |
UNDER 11 HOUND SHARKS (NORTH) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Jack Munnings |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Kyrin Stewart |
Most Consistent | Jack Rankine |
Most Determined | James Cardamone |
Rising Star | Joshua Boul |
UNDER 12 SHARKS (EAST) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Will Burmeister |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Hayden McLean |
3rd Best & Fairest | Bailey Clarkson |
Most Improved | Luke Edwards |
Coaches Award | Jamieson McKinnon |
Best in Finals | Max Rothberg |
UNDER 12 ONE (WEST) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Daniel Keating |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Edward Newman |
3rd Best & Fairest | Lewis Diggins |
Most Consistent | Harry Spencer |
Most Improved | Will Armstrong |
UNDER 12 TWO (WEST) | |
Award | Name |
No individual awards given. | |
All players received club Medallions | |
UNDER 13 SHARKS (EAST) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Thomas La Cava |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Callum Heath |
Coaches Award | Chris Grigoriadis |
Best Clubman | Josh Trew |
Most Imporved | James Diamond |
UNDER 13 ONE (WEST) - PREMIERS | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Hayden Bruce |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Hamish McGowan |
Most Consistent | Ben Matthews |
Most Courageous | Andrew McDonald |
Most Improved | Austin Stanley |
Best Player in Finals | Sebastian Pena |
UNDER 13 YELLOW (SOUTH) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Andrew Woolston |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Campbell Moore |
3rd Best & Fairest | Jack Keen |
Most Outstanding Achievement | Luke Oxley |
Most Improved | James Pearman |
UNDER 14 GOLD (DIVISION 2) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Callum Beattie Powell |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Patrick Alexander |
3rd Best & Fairest | Lachlan Tedde |
Most Outstanding Clubman | Nicholas Leigh |
Bravery, Courage and Determination | Blake Thompson |
UNDER 15 (DIVISION 1) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Harry Dear |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Benjamin Oakes |
3rd Best & Fairest | Cameron Pace |
Most Consistent | Callum Cusak |
Coaches Award | Andreas Baruhas |
Most Improved | Sean Doherty |
Leading Goal Kicker | Sean McLaren |
UNDER 15 HAMPTON SHARKS (DIV 3) | |
Award | Name |
Combined Team with Hampton | |
Most Determined Player | James Burgess |
Coaches Award | Ben Earney |
UNDER 16 (DIVISION 2) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Todd Douglass |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Tom Gregory |
Most Determined | Damian Johns |
Most Consistent | Regan O'Brien |
Most Courageous | Athan Aridas |
Best Finals Player | Angus Cameron |