Junior Club Awards - 2012

UNDER 11 SHARKS (EAST)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Nicky Burke
Runner Up Best & Fairest George Grey
Most Consistent Ethan Michaelides
Coaches Award Aron Arthur
Most Improved Ewan Bricker

 

UNDER 11 HAMMERHEADS (SOUTH)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Jordan Evans
Runner Up Best & Fairest Rory Freeman
3rd Best & Fairest Kai Colella
Most Courageous William King
Most Consistent Benjamin Geleit

 

UNDER 11 BLACK TAILS (BLUE)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Riley Virtue
Runner Up Best & Fairest Luke Ray
Most Consistent & Leading Goal Kicker Dylan Johnson
Coaches Award & Best Clubman Damon Rimanic
Most Improved Callum Walker

 

UNDER 11 GREAT WHITES (WEST)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Max Sievers
Runner Up Best & Fairest Lucas Armstrong
Coaches Award Matthew Scott
Best Team Player Jonathan Clark
Most Improved Jonathan Hansford

 

UNDER 12 SHARKS (EAST)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Dawit McNeish
Runner Up Best & Fairest Liam Reidy
Most Consistent Harrison Houlahan
Best Team Player Matthew Field
Coaches Award Rohan Ladds
Best Finals Player Matthew Dickinson

 

UNDER 12 GREAT WHITES (WEST)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Jamie Kokoras
Runner Up Best & Fairest Rudy Porter
Most Consistent Max Pena
Best Team Player Archer Hall
Most Courageous Jordan McGillivray

 

UNDER 12 HAMMERHEADS (NORTH)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Jack Munnings
Runner Up Best & Fairest James Cardamone
Most Consistent Jack Rankine
Most Improved Alex Boul
Most Courageous Defender Finn Verberne
Player of the Finals Jordan Baxter

 

UNDER 13 SHARKS (DIVISION 1)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Hayden McLean
Runner Up Best & Fairest Edward Newman
3rd Beat and Fairest Will Armstrong
Most Consistent Daniel Keating
Coaches Award Quintin Montanaro
Most Courageous Will Burmeister

 

UNDER 13 GREAT WHITES (DIVISION 3)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Finlay Callahan
Runner Up Best & Fairest Mitchell Scott
Equal 3rd Best & Fairest Harry Spencer
Equal 3rd Best & Fairest Tom Zallman
Equal 5th Best & Fairest Max Rothberg
Equal 5th Best & Fairest Lachie Moorhouse

 

UNDER 14 SHARKS (DIVISION 1)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Jack Scrimshaw
Runner Up Best & Fairest Jesse Reed
3rd Best & Fairest Hayden Bruce
4th Best & Fairest Chris Grigoriadis
5th Best & Fairest Ben Matthews

 

UNDER 14 GREAT WHITES (DIVISION 3)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Andrew Woolston
Runner Up Best & Fairest Keenan D'Unienville
Best Team Player Sam Burke
Most Improved Connor Ladds
Most Consistent James Diamond

 

UNDER 15 SHARKS (DIVISION 2)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Callum Beattie Powell
Runner Up Best & Fairest Liam Hiscock
3rd Best & Fairest Woody Hall
Most Improved Matt Lucas
Most Courageous Lachlan Tedde

 

UNDER 16 SHARKS (DIVISION 1)
Award Name
Best & Fairest Cameron Pace
Runner Up Best & Fairest Charles Bennett
3rd Best & Fairest Jack Munro
Most Reliable Harry Goodman
Coaches Award Sean Doherty

 

UNDER 17 SHARKS (DIVISION 1) - PREMIERS
Award Name
Best & Fairest Damian Johns
Runner Up Best & Fairest Athan Aridas
Coaches Award Chris Baum
Coaches Award Matt Williams
Coaches Award Drew Kelly
Player of the Finals Matt Zagni
>