UNDER 11 BLACK TAILS (BLUE) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Daniel Tunbridge |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Alex de Vos |
Coaches Award | Fynn Buckell |
Most Consistent | Thomas Kokkinos |
Most Determined | Sean Miller |
UNDER 11 GREAT WHITES (SOUTH) | |
Award | Name |
Equal Best & Fairest | Angus Newman |
Equal Best & Fairest | Cameron Hathaway |
Third Best & Fairest | Daniel Field |
Most Improved | Ethan Dallas |
Best Team Player | Jack Caughey |
UNDER 11 SHARKS (WEST) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Mitch Owens |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Marcus Windhager |
Goal Kicking Award | Peter Pecer |
Most Improved | Patrick Horne |
Most Determined | Lachlan Woodward |
UNDER 12 BLACK TAILS (BLUE) - PREMIERS | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Lachlan Morison |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Mitch Morison |
Equal 3rd Best & Fairest | Oskar Phillips |
Equal 3rd Best & Fairest | Lachlan Clancy |
Finals Most Valuable Player | Finlay McKinnon |
Shark of the Year, hardest & toughest player | Charlie Webster |
UNDER 12 SHARKS (EAST) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Luke Cleary |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Zac Buckley |
Third Best & Fairest | Tom Spencer |
Fourth Best & Fairest | Jackson Turner |
Fifth Best & Fairest | Nate Dear |
UNDER 12 GREAT WHITES (SOUTH) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Angus Rimanic |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Tarli Reed |
Most Consistent | Casey Lawrence |
Coaches Award | Ryley Cairns |
Team Player | Matthew Edwards |
Most Determined | James "Pony" Paravicini |
UNDER 13 GREAT WHITES (DIVISION 3) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Damon Rimanic |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Lucas Armstrong |
Most Consistent | Finlay McKinnon |
Coaches Award | Jacob Tinker |
Best Team Man | Lewis McLachlan |
UNDER 13 SHARKS (DIVISION 1) - PREMIERS | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Nicholas Burke |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Lachlan Lamble |
Third Best & Fairest | Ethan Michaelides |
Coaches Award | George Grey |
Best Team Player | Jacquin Mifsud |
Most Determined | Nathan Bazzani |
UNDER 13 BLACK TAILS (DIVISION 5) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Lachlan Hughes |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Ben Hunter |
Most Consistent | James Rodwell |
Most Determined | Brock Jackson |
Coaches Award | Chris Hall |
UNDER 14 GREAT WHITES (DIVISION 3) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Max Adams |
Second Best & Fairest | Tom McCauley |
Third Best & Fairest | Luke Turnball |
Most Consistent | Noah Brooks |
Most Determined | Ari Zigouras |
UNDER 14 SHARKS (DIVISION 1) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Dawit McNeish |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Harry Houlahan |
Most Consistent | Jack Munnings |
Coaches Award | Jamie Kokoras |
Team Player | Nick De Bruin |
Most Determined | Matthew Field |
UNDER 14 BLACK TAILS (DIVISION 5) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Kosta Tsaousis |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | James Bowles |
Most Courageous | Jack McGindle |
Most Consistent | Jack Skelley |
Coaches Award | Alex Boul |
UNDER 15 SHARKS (DIVISION 1) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Joshua Gorman |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Lucas Barrett |
Third Best & Fairest | Edward Newman |
Fourth Best & Fairest | Gianluca Cappiello |
Most Consistent | Harrison Smyth |
Coaches Award | Quintin Montanaro |
UNDER 15 SHARKS (DIVISION 4) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Jamieson McKinnon |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Matthew Ray |
Most Improved | Laurence Welford |
Best Team Player | Samual Pinzone |
Most Determined | Tom Harris |
Coaches Award | Max Rothberg |
UNDER 16 SHARKS (DIVISION 1) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Josh Trew |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Will Avery |
Third Best & Fairest | Ben Matthews |
Coaches Award | Hayden Bruce |
Coaches Award | Harrison Edwards |
UNDER 16 GREAT WHITES (DIVISION 3) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Sam Burke |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Jake Rositani |
Most Consistent | Matt Hennig |
Best Team Player | Ned Couper-Johnston |
Most Determined | James Diamond |
Most Improved | Connor Ladds |
UNDER 16 LADY SHARKS (GIRLS) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Tiffany Kerr |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Ashleigh Harvie |
Coaches Award | Neve Bricker |
Most Improved | Emma Vear |
Best Team Player | Sara Fennessy |
UNDER 17 SHARKS (DIVISION 1) | |
Award | Name |
Best & Fairest | Matt Lucas |
Runner Up Best & Fairest | Angus Hill |
Most Consistent | Jonathan Koh |
Most Inspirational | Liam Hiscock |
Most Courageous | Rory Lawrence |