Junior Premierships

(click on teams in red for additional information)

 

S.M.J.F.L. (South Metro Junior Football League)

Season 2017
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 16 Div 1 Brad Yorke Riley Virtue East Brighton 8.7:55 to 7.11:53
Under 15 Div 1 Stuart Spencer Liam Hayes East Malvern 18.7:115 to 6.10:46
Under 13 Div 2 Craig Phillips Jack Weir East Sandringham 7.8:50 to 5.3:33
Under 11 Div 2 Richard Starow   St Peters 8.6:54 to 3.6:24

 

Season 2016
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 17 Div 1 Brendan Moore   Ormond 13.14:92 to 4.11:35
Under 16 Div 4 Mark Frances   East Sandringham 16.8:104 to 1.3:9
Under 15 Div 1 Jason Mifsud   East Malvern 11.9:75 to 10.6:68
Under 15 Div 4 Des Ryan   Waverley Hawks 7.19:61 to 0.0:4
Under 11 Div 5 Scott Nish   St Kilda City 9.5:59 to 1.5:11

 

Season 2015
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 17 Div 2 Brendan Moore   St Pauls Mickinnon 8.20:68 to 4.4:28
Under 14 Div 1 Jason Mifsud   East Malvern 10.5:65 to 6.9:45
Under 12 West Matt Brooks Alex deVos & Pat Horne Prahran Blue 7.8:50 to 6.3:39

 

Season 2014
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 13 Div 1 Lou Colella   East Brighton 5.6:36 to 4.5:29

 

Season 2013
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 13 Div 1 Terry Lucas   East Sandringham 6.7:43 to 5.9:39
Under 12 East Lou Colella Jonothan Clark & Lachlan Hiscock Prahran Red 4.9:53 to 4.4:28

 

Season 2012
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 17 Div 1 Danny Kelly Athan Aridas Cheltenham 9.5:59 to 5.13:43

 

M.S.J.F.L. (Moorabbin Saints Junior Football League)

Season 2011
Age Group/Div Coach Captains Opponent Score
Under 13 West John Conheady Hayden Bruce East Brighton 4.8:32 to 2.8:20

 

Season 2010
Age Group/Div Coach Captains Opponent Score
Under 11 South Scott Giles James Moloney & Ryan Heath Murrumbeena 5.12:42 to 0.4:4

 

Season 2008
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 12 North Ken Knight *Rotation Highett 16.11:107 to 2.4:16

 

Season 2007
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 16 Div 1 Danny Kelly George Rowlands Ajax 13.15:93 to 8.8:56

 

Season 2006
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 15 Div 1 Danny Kelly Brock Rawlinson East Brighton 13.8:86 to 9.12:66
Under 12 East Greg Roberts *Rotation Mordi-Brae 10.5:65 to 7.2:42

 

Season 2005
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 16 Div 1 Peter McBrearty Alex Bennett Hampton Rovers 11.10:76 to 9.5:59
Under 14 South Lindsay Bull Greg Roberts Highett 8.9:57 to 2.5:17
Under 13 East Roger Paul Daniel Bolger Oakleigh Dragons 8.7:55 to 9.0:54

 

Season 2004
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 11 East Geoff Kellock Lachlan Boyd East Brighton

 

Season 2003
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 12 South Lindsay Bull Tom Abbott St Pauls 2.2:14 to 1.1:7

 

Season 2002
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 17 Div 2 Terry Andrew / John Burke D. Wall
Under 11 West Ray Gunston Jack Gunston Dingley 7.1:43 to 2.6:18

 

Season 2001
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 17 Div 2 John Burke Travis Woolnough
Under 15 Div 2 Colin Barnes Ryan Fenton St Bedes 9.7:61 to 7.11:53

 

Season 1998
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 14 Div 1 R. Shugg Leigh Fisher

 

Season 1997
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 16 Div 1 G. Gilchrist N. Conlan
Under 13 East Chris Buckley Leigh Fisher

 

Season 1996
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 15 Div 1 G. Gilchrist Julian Black
Under 12 East Chris Buckley Leigh Fisher

 

Season 1995
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 14 Div 1 Ron Buller Luke Buller
Under 11 East Chris Buckley

 

Season 1994
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 13 East Ron Buller East Brighton 8.7:55 to 2.4:16

 

Season 1993
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 13 East Warren McFarlane East Brighton 4.3:27 to 4.2:26

 

Season 1992
Age Group/Div Coach Captain Opponent Score
Under 13 East