Upcoming Events

Shark of the Month U10s & U11s
EVENT DATE: May 16, 2021

'SHARK of the Month' is back and happening this Sunday 16th for the U...

Read More...

Mick Wearne Tribute day
EVENT DATE: May 22, 2021

Last year the BFC lost a great servant during the lockdown.  O...

Read More...

Match Day Luncheon BFC V's St Bedes
EVENT DATE: May 29, 2021

 Lunche...

Read More...

Recent News

Junior Girls Observe a Minutes Silence

Our Junior Girls teams held centre stage at Beauy Sec today on the beautiful MCC oval. In keeping ...

April 27, 2021

Read More...

Teams Pay Tribute to Anzacs

On Saturday the club honored the Anzac tradition with an on-field presentation of the Ode and a rend ...

April 27, 2021

Read More...

Past Players Newsletter - Anzac Edition

...

April 20, 2021

Read More...

Juniors Family Night Fun

The official start to the 2021 Season for our Juniors got under way on Sunday. For 35 teams this was ...

April 20, 2021

Read More...

Senior Teams Go 4 For 4

Senior Mens and Womens teams go 4 for 4 yesterday. It was a tremendous day for our Senior Mens &a ...

April 18, 2021

Read More...

Fixtures

Seniors Rd:7 Date: 22-05-2021 02:00PM
Old Carey (A) Carey Sports Complex  map
Reserves Rd:7 Date: 22-05-2021 11:40AM
Old Carey (A) Carey Sports Complex  map
Thirds Rd:7 Date: 22-05-2021 09:20AM
Old Brighton (H) Banksia Reserve  map
Under 19 Premier Rd:7 Date: 22-05-2021 02:00PM
Caulfield Grammarians (H) Banksia Reserve  map
Under 19 Reserves Rd:7 Date: 22-05-2021 11:40AM
Therry Penola (H) Banksia Reserve  map
Women Rd:7 Date: 22-05-2021 02:00PM
Old Geelong (H) Peterson Reserve - Oval 1  map
Women Reserves Rd:7 Date: 22-05-2021 12:00PM
Old Geelong (H) Peterson Reserve - Oval 1  map
Grp Div. Coach Opponent Time
U8 - Mixed () Green David Erving Mordialloc Braeside
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U8 - Mixed () Red Jason Norris Hampton Rovers
(A), Boss James Reserve
08:30AM  map
U8 - Mixed () Maroon Tim Hancock Mordialloc Braeside
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U9 - Mixed () Emerald Ollie Ward Ajax
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:35AM  map
U9 - Mixed () Lime Simon Gadsden East Brighton
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:35AM  map
U9 - Mixed () Yellow Justin Wightman Caulfield
(A), East Caulfield Reserve
09:00AM  map
U10 - Mixed () Yellow Nick Fisher Hampton Rovers
(A), Boss James Reserve
09:30AM  map
U10 - Mixed () Fire Adam Caitlin St Peters
(H), Banksia Reserve
10:45AM  map
U10 - Mixed () Red Jack Dyer St Kilda City
(A), Wattie Watson Oval
12:30PM  map
U10 - Girls () Emerald Gary Nichols Murrumbeena
(H), Banksia Reserve
10:45AM  map
U11 - Mixed () Div 3 Dean Henderson Prahran
(H), Jack Barker Oval
08:00AM  map
U11 - Mixed () Div 5 Chris Martin Highett
(H), Jack Barker Oval
09:30AM  map
U11 - Mixed () Div 2 Justin Plapp Prahran
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
08:00AM  map
U12 - Girls () Div 3 Ben Roberts Prahran
(A), Toorak Park
09:00AM  map
U12 - Girls () Div 1 Gus McLennan East Brighton
(H), Banksia Reserve
12:00PM  map
U12 - Mixed () Div 1 Terry Lucas Mordialloc Braeside
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
09:25AM  map
U12 - Mixed () Div 6 Ralph Walker Ashwood
(A), Essex Heights Reserve
10:00AM  map
U12 - Mixed () Div 7 Mike Matulick Hampton Rovers
(A), Castlefield Reserve
09:00AM  map
U13 - Mixed () Div 2 Lachlan Oakley Ajax
(H), Princes Park - Oval 4
12:50PM  map
U13 - Mixed () Div 6 Nick Hamshare St Kilda City
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
10:50AM  map
U14 - Girls () Emerald Chris Chapman Hampton Rovers
(H), Jack Barker Oval
11:00AM  map
U14 - Girls () Div 3 Andrew Phillips South Melbourne
(A), Gary Smorgan Oval
10:30AM  map
U14 - Girls () Div 1 Darryl Behrendorff Ormond
(H), Jack Barker Oval
12:30PM  map
U14 - Mixed () Div 2 Drew Kelly St Kilda City
(A), Wattie Watson Oval
12:00PM  map
U15 - Boys () Div 1 Matt Backman East Brighton
(A), Hurlingham Park - Oval 1
01:00PM  map
U15 - Boys () Div 3 Ben Stainforth Murrumbeena
(A), Murrumbeena Park - Oval 1
03:00PM  map
U15 - Boys () Div 4 Chris Barlow St Bedes/Mentone
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
12:15PM  map
U16 - Girls () Div 4 St Kilda City
(A), Peanut Farm Reserve
11:30AM  map
U16 - Boys () Div 1 Mark Butler St Peters
(A), Centenary Park - Oval 1
03:00PM  map
U16 - Boys () Div 2 Tom Spencer Brighton Beach
(A), Brighton Beach Oval
02:15PM  map
U16 - Boys () Div 3 Simon Shepard St Kilda City
(A), Peanut Farm Reserve
01:30PM  map
U16 - Girls () Div 1 Shaun Bowles Prahran
(A), Como Park
01:45PM  map
U16 - Girls () Div 2 Ryan McGrath Port Melbourne
(H), Jack Barker Oval
02:00PM  map
U17 - Boys () Div 1 Justin Wilson St Kilda City
(H), Banksia Reserve
03:15PM  map
U17 - Boys () Div 3 Phil O Murrumbeena
(H), Banksia Reserve
01:25PM  map
U18 - Girls () Div 1 Tim Leonard Oakleigh Dragons
(A), Jack Barker Oval
03:30PM  map
Grp Div. Coach Opponent Time
U8 - Mixed () Green David Erving Mordialloc Braeside
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U8 - Mixed () Maroon Tim Hancock Mordialloc Braeside
(H), Banksia Reserve
08:30AM  map
U9 - Mixed () Emerald Ollie Ward Ajax
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:35AM  map
U9 - Mixed () Lime Simon Gadsden East Brighton
(H), Banksia Reserve
09:35AM  map
U10 - Mixed () Fire Adam Caitlin St Peters
(H), Banksia Reserve
10:45AM  map
U10 - Girls () Emerald Gary Nichols Murrumbeena
(H), Banksia Reserve
10:45AM  map
U12 - Girls () Div 1 Gus McLennan East Brighton
(H), Banksia Reserve
12:00PM  map
U17 - Boys () Div 1 Justin Wilson St Kilda City
(H), Banksia Reserve
03:15PM  map
U17 - Boys () Div 3 Phil O Murrumbeena
(H), Banksia Reserve
01:25PM  map
U11 - Mixed () Div 3 Dean Henderson Prahran
(H), Jack Barker Oval
08:00AM  map
U11 - Mixed () Div 5 Chris Martin Highett
(H), Jack Barker Oval
09:30AM  map
U14 - Girls () Emerald Chris Chapman Hampton Rovers
(H), Jack Barker Oval
11:00AM  map
U14 - Girls () Div 1 Darryl Behrendorff Ormond
(H), Jack Barker Oval
12:30PM  map
U16 - Girls () Div 2 Ryan McGrath Port Melbourne
(H), Jack Barker Oval
02:00PM  map
U11 - Mixed () Div 2 Justin Plapp Prahran
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
08:00AM  map
U12 - Mixed () Div 1 Terry Lucas Mordialloc Braeside
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
09:25AM  map
U13 - Mixed () Div 6 Nick Hamshare St Kilda City
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
10:50AM  map
U15 - Boys () Div 4 Chris Barlow St Bedes/Mentone
(H), Peterson Reserve - Oval 1
12:15PM  map
U13 - Mixed () Div 2 Lachlan Oakley Ajax
(H), Princes Park - Oval 4
12:50PM  map
U8 - Mixed () Red Jason Norris Hampton Rovers
(A), Boss James Reserve
08:30AM  map
U10 - Mixed () Yellow Nick Fisher Hampton Rovers
(A), Boss James Reserve
09:30AM  map
U16 - Boys () Div 2 Tom Spencer Brighton Beach
(A), Brighton Beach Oval
02:15PM  map
U12 - Mixed () Div 7 Mike Matulick Hampton Rovers
(A), Castlefield Reserve
09:00AM  map
U16 - Boys () Div 1 Mark Butler St Peters
(A), Centenary Park - Oval 1
03:00PM  map
U16 - Girls () Div 1 Shaun Bowles Prahran
(A), Como Park
01:45PM  map
U9 - Mixed () Yellow Justin Wightman Caulfield
(A), East Caulfield Reserve
09:00AM  map
U12 - Mixed () Div 6 Ralph Walker Ashwood
(A), Essex Heights Reserve
10:00AM  map
U14 - Girls () Div 3 Andrew Phillips South Melbourne
(A), Gary Smorgan Oval
10:30AM  map
U15 - Boys () Div 1 Matt Backman East Brighton
(A), Hurlingham Park - Oval 1
01:00PM  map
U18 - Girls () Div 1 Tim Leonard Oakleigh Dragons
(A), Jack Barker Oval
03:30PM  map
U15 - Boys () Div 3 Ben Stainforth Murrumbeena
(A), Murrumbeena Park - Oval 1
03:00PM  map
U16 - Girls () Div 4 St Kilda City
(A), Peanut Farm Reserve
11:30AM  map
U16 - Boys () Div 3 Simon Shepard St Kilda City
(A), Peanut Farm Reserve
01:30PM  map
U12 - Girls () Div 3 Ben Roberts Prahran
(A), Toorak Park
09:00AM  map
U10 - Mixed () Red Jack Dyer St Kilda City
(A), Wattie Watson Oval
12:30PM  map
U14 - Mixed () Div 2 Drew Kelly St Kilda City
(A), Wattie Watson Oval
12:00PM  map

SPONSORS PROMOTIONS

'Spot the Ball' Competition - proudly sponsored by: